New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0998,761
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35111,404
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7809,806
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6588,487
ZhengzhouChina 10,3776,449
ZhijiangChina 10,0766,261
ZagrebCroatia 18,20511,312
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45911,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,87811,110
ZahedanIran 14,1038,764
ZanjanIran 15,4809,620
ZacatecasMexico 10,8206,724
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1916,954
ZinderNiger 17,01910,576
ZhobPakistan 13,4768,374
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5304,679
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5284,678
ZamoscPoland 17,50510,878
Zielona GoraPoland 17,89711,121
ZigalovoRussia 12,3627,682
ZiganskRussia 12,5157,777
ZyryankaRussia 11,7777,319
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,58312,169
ZurichSwitzerland 18,60511,562
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3818,315
ZonguldakTurkey 16,99710,562
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,74610,406
ZitomirUkraine 17,15210,658
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90710,506
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,90110,503
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0806,885
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8858,007
ZambeziZambia 13,6158,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -