New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7908,569
BustAfghanistan 13,9148,646
BatnaAlgeria 19,09211,864
BecharAlgeria 19,24711,961
BejaiaAlgeria 19,23211,951
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,09611,866
BiskraAlgeria 19,09611,867
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53211,516
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7444,812
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7814,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7644,825
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3845,210
ByrdAntarctica 5,3293,311
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5685,946
BarilocheArgentina 8,8375,491
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1326,296
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9341,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4811,542
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6833,531
BrestBelarus 17,41110,819
BrusselsBelgium 18,49311,492
Belize CityBelize 11,6557,242
BeninBenin 16,41010,197
BohiconBenin 16,50510,256
BermudaBermuda 14,5349,032
BageBrazil 10,6706,630
BambuiBrazil 12,1667,560
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1777,567
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7408,538
BarcelosBrazil 12,5567,803
BarraBrazil 13,1558,175
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5208,402
BarreirasBrazil 12,9448,043
BelémBrazil 13,6428,477
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2917,638
BelterraBrazil 13,0598,115
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2768,250
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1186,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9408,041
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4317,725
BrevesBrazil 13,4748,373
BurgasBulgaria 17,35910,787
BurundiBurundi 14,2838,875
BatouriCameroon 15,8369,840
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6299,091
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4957,143
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6718,495
Banff, AbCanada 11,9437,422
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9958,697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7679,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0267,473
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0808,128
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0968,759
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7577,927
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6257,845
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1469,412
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0549,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6797,258
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3588,301
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6309,713
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9419,906
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4515,252
BeijingChina 10,6356,609
BarranquillaColombia 12,3907,700
Benito SalasColombia 11,8027,334
BogotáColombia 12,0227,471
BrnoCzech Republic 18,00011,185
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1319,403
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0559,356
BaniDominican Republic 13,2598,239
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1888,195
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
BahariyaEgypt 16,81910,452
Beni SuefEgypt 16,66910,358
BiarritzFrance 19,41712,066
BordeauxFrance 19,25211,963
BrestFrance 18,88711,737
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9392,448
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9412,449
BitamGabon 15,7049,759
BanjulGambia 16,96710,544
BerlinGermany 17,97311,168
BrockenGermany 18,15411,281
BokeGuinea 16,77210,422
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,84210,466
BudapestHungary 17,92211,137
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91211,131
BangaloreIndia 11,6607,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1087,524
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4347,105
BikanerIndia 12,9698,059
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3054,539
BabolsarIran 15,1319,402
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3748,932
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4269,586
Bandar LengehIran 14,4718,993
BirjandIran 14,4158,957
BushehrIran 14,9469,288
BaghdadIraq 15,7129,764
BasraIraq 15,2879,500
BelmulletIreland 18,18011,297
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,34111,397
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,25111,341
BergamoItaly 18,64911,589
BolognaItaly 18,59811,557
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,49611,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,32811,390
BrindisiItaly 18,15311,281
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,64910,346
BouakeIvory Coast 16,61110,322
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7858,566
BeirutLebanon 16,49510,250
BenghaziLibya 17,74711,028
BirzaiLithuania 17,13210,646
BitolaMacedonia 17,86611,102
BlantyreMalawi 12,7917,949
BvumbweMalawi 12,7647,931
BintuluMalaysia 7,9574,944
BamakoMali 17,12610,642
Bko-SMali 17,11610,636
BougounMali 16,99910,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,37611,419
BaitagMongolia 12,6227,844
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6437,856
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9087,400
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3427,048
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3197,034
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0367,479
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4907,140
BulganMongolia 12,0447,484
BhamawMyanmar 10,7806,699
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,041647
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 593369
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 998620
BlenheimNew Zealand 417259
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 233145
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6827,259
BilmaNiger 17,31110,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,15310,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8179,829
BergenNorway 17,48210,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,48310,864
BjornoyaNorway 15,8209,830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,60710,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,82910,458
BadinPakistan 13,1478,170
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0848,131
BalakotPakistan 13,3188,276
BarkhanPakistan 13,3768,312
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8467,361
BascoPhilippines 8,6545,378
BialystokPoland 17,39210,808
BejaPortugal 19,63912,204
BragancaPortugal 19,54412,145
BistritaRomania 17,53610,897
BucharestRomania 17,46310,852
BajkitRussia 13,2078,207
BarabinskRussia 13,8958,634
BarnaulRussia 13,5048,391
BerezovoRussia 14,7949,193
BiserRussia 15,1149,392
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9516,805
BogdarinRussia 11,9237,409
BogucanyRussia 12,9768,064
BomnakRussia 11,2927,017
BorRussia 13,5058,392
BorzjaRussia 11,4667,125
BratskRussia 12,6337,850
BelgradeSerbia 17,89811,122
BoSierra Leone 16,54010,278
BontheSierra Leone 16,47710,239
BratislavaSlovakia 18,02111,199
BerberaSomalia 14,2888,878
BusanSouth Korea 9,5105,910
BadajozSpain 19,72612,258
BarcelonaSpain 19,43012,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,56612,158
BabanusaSudan 15,6929,751
BaselSwitzerland 18,64711,587
BernSwitzerland 18,70011,620
BangkokThailand 9,7586,064
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7686,070
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1386,300
BizerteTunisia 18,83411,704
BalikesirTurkey 17,30210,752
BursaTurkey 17,21210,696
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3788,935
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,13511,269
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,18811,302
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,18711,301
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,43111,453
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,62311,572
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,59911,558
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8618,614
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3737,688
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3717,688
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2377,604
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4458,355
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4228,962
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5837,198
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8467,983
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1956,957
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4188,960
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0147,465
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8537,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4048,330
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9717,439
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0468,729
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7737,937
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7416,675
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5237,782
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4728,372
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7677,934
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2118,831
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3467,051
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1138,770
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4338,969
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2178,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0238,093
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7537,925
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8047,335
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2238,839
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5017,768
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9408,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0688,121
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7676,691
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5748,435
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4518,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8698,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1867,573
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4158,336
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8437,981
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3488,916
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1806,948
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9998,699
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2138,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8107,960
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7107,898
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -