New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6628,490
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7868,567
KhostAfghanistan 13,5418,415
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7918,570
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7944,843
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28511,363
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7769,803
KandiBenin 16,92410,517
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8688,618
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8668,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6507,240
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1008,141
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0818,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5067,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0938,136
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9729,304
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3258,902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3588,301
KashiChina 13,3718,309
KunmingChina 10,4096,469
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8799,246
KhargaEgypt 16,51710,264
KosseirEgypt 16,23810,091
KajaaniFinland 16,47610,238
KuopioFinland 16,57210,298
KuusamoFinland 16,30210,131
KarlsruheGermany 18,48911,489
KasselGermany 18,24911,340
KonstanzGermany 18,54811,526
KumasiGhana 16,49610,251
KalamataGreece 17,76611,040
KerkiraGreece 17,98411,176
Kythira IslandGreece 17,66010,974
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6979,754
Kap TobinGreenland 16,28910,122
KankanGuinea 16,85710,475
KindiaGuinea 16,73810,401
KissidougouGuinea 16,73710,400
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1684,455
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3525,812
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3525,811
KeszthelyHungary 18,07711,233
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,02410,579
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3777,070
KotaIndia 12,5867,821
KozhikodeIndia 11,7037,272
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0983,790
KermanIran 14,4798,997
KermanshahIran 15,5069,636
Khoram AbadIran 15,3719,552
KilkennyIreland 18,40111,435
KingstonJamaica 12,6767,877
KagoshimaJapan 9,1065,658
KanazawaJapan 9,2765,764
KaruizawaJapan 9,1685,697
KatsuuraJapan 8,9755,577
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0765,640
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8586,126
KobeJapan 9,1625,693
KochiJapan 9,1365,677
KofuJapan 9,1025,656
KumagayaJapan 9,1135,663
KumamotoJapan 9,2135,725
KumejimaJapan 8,8515,500
KureJapan 9,2495,747
KushiroJapan 9,6005,966
KutchanJapan 9,7216,041
KyotoJapan 9,1675,697
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3638,304
KitaleKenya 14,3028,887
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2079,450
KufraLibya 17,03410,585
KaunasLithuania 17,25810,724
KlaipedaLithuania 17,35110,782
KybartaiLithuania 17,33010,769
KarongaMalawi 13,3898,320
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0705,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9204,922
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9145,539
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9425,557
KuantanMalaysia 8,8205,481
KuchingMalaysia 8,0545,005
KayesMali 17,25010,719
KeniebaMali 17,08410,616
KidalMali 17,75311,032
KitaMali 17,14810,656
KoutiaMali 17,12510,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3093,299
KisinevMoldova 17,20610,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1366,920
KhatgalMongolia 12,3497,674
KhovdMongolia 12,7257,908
KhujirtMongolia 11,9617,433
KhutagMongolia 12,1337,539
KenitraMorocco 19,49312,113
KalewaMyanmar 10,9376,796
KathaMyanmar 10,8426,737
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6535,999
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7376,672
KengtungMyanmar 10,3796,450
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0196,847
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4587,742
KathmanduNepal 11,9557,429
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2931,425
KaikouraNew Zealand 511317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1610
KaitokeNew Zealand 324201
KarioiNew Zealand 15093
KawerauNew Zealand 3522
KopuaNew Zealand 195121
KanoNigeria 16,85710,475
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7576,063
KarasjokNorway 16,14510,033
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,31410,759
KristiansandNorway 17,65510,971
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,15410,660
KhasabOman 14,3308,905
KarachiPakistan 13,3228,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3158,274
KhanpurPakistan 13,2268,219
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5248,404
KororPalau 6,6744,147
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,78211,050
KlodzkoPoland 17,93111,143
KoszalinPoland 17,70211,000
KrakowPoland 17,75311,032
KalakanRussia 11,8287,350
KaliningradRussia 17,44410,840
KamenskoeRussia 11,2486,989
KandalaksaRussia 16,11010,011
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6349,715
KazanRussia 15,7039,758
KemRussia 16,16210,043
KerchRussia 16,64710,345
KhabarovskRussia 10,4806,512
KirenskRussia 12,4237,720
KirovRussia 15,6479,723
KljuciRussia 10,6256,603
KolpasevRussia 13,7378,536
KorfRussia 11,0136,843
KostromaRussia 16,17410,051
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0048,081
KotlasRussia 15,7579,791
KrasnodarRussia 16,43210,211
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9859,312
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1719,427
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0868,132
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7069,139
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6289,712
KurganRussia 14,6869,126
KurskRussia 16,60710,320
KyraRussia 11,6347,229
KigaliRwanda 14,3588,922
KoldaSenegal 16,97110,546
KabalaSierra Leone 16,72310,392
KosiceSlovakia 17,71811,010
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9907,451
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0066,218
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0486,865
KadugliSudan 15,5289,649
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9519,912
KassalaSudan 15,3609,545
KhartoumSudan 15,6789,742
KostiSudan 15,4829,620
KalmarSweden 17,50410,877
KaresuandoSweden 16,31110,136
KarlstadSweden 17,37710,798
KristianstadSweden 17,64810,966
KamishliSyria 16,10910,011
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8646,130
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4275,858
Khon KaenThailand 9,7766,075
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6986,026
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7236,042
KairouanTunisia 18,76611,661
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,49110,248
KarsTurkey 16,0479,972
KastamonuTurkey 16,83210,459
KayseriTurkey 16,64210,342
KonyaTurkey 16,87510,487
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2638,863
KinlossUk 17,86611,102
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64010,340
KievUkraine 17,02110,577
KirillovkaUkraine 16,65010,347
KirovogradUkraine 16,94510,530
KlepininoUkraine 16,82010,452
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,82210,453
Kovel’Ukraine 17,38810,805
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,87710,487
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3288,282
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8067,336
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4927,763
Keene, NhUsa 14,3828,937
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7537,304
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6567,865
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9477,424
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0716,879
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0537,490
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5548,422
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9166,783
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1178,151
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0696,878
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8337,353
KabompoZambia 13,5588,425
KabweZambia 13,2658,243
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2688,245
KafirondaZambia 13,4638,366
KaomaZambia 13,4108,333
KasamaZambia 13,5278,406
KasempaZambia 13,4868,380
KawambwaZambia 13,6828,502
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -