New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,61612,190
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,42411,449
OranArgentina 10,7036,651
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0743,774
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9792,472
OstendeBelgium 18,49111,491
ObidosBrazil 13,0738,124
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,12110,639
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1928,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1928,819
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7595,443
OdenseDenmark 17,84711,090
OtavaloEcuador 11,3547,056
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0181,254
OuluFinland 16,51110,260
OroomiehIran 15,8039,820
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,85811,718
OdienneIvory Coast 16,78610,431
ObihiroJapan 9,6345,987
OfunatoJapan 9,3055,782
OitaJapan 9,2045,719
OkayamaJapan 9,2215,730
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8365,491
OmaezakiJapan 9,0145,601
OmuJapan 9,8106,096
OnahamaJapan 9,1285,672
OsakaJapan 9,1465,683
OshimaJapan 8,9775,578
OtaruJapan 9,7406,052
OwaseJapan 9,0555,627
OuarzazateMorocco 19,14011,894
OujoaMorocco 19,59612,177
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1401,330
OhakeaNew Zealand 228142
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 877545
OphirNew Zealand 943586
OpotikiNew Zealand 8050
OtautauNew Zealand 1,113692
OcotalNicaragua 11,5557,180
OrlandNorway 17,05910,601
OsloNorway 17,40810,818
OhotskRussia 11,2847,012
OkhotskRussia 11,2847,012
OlekminskRussia 12,0997,518
OlenekRussia 12,9878,070
OmskRussia 14,1838,813
OnegaRussia 16,0729,987
OrenburgRussia 15,3109,514
OymyakonRussia 11,6747,255
OviedoSpain 19,42312,070
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,99510,561
Orkney IslandsUk 17,72011,012
OdessaUkraine 17,07910,613
OvrucUkraine 17,11510,636
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1088,145
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6708,495
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3657,062
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0447,484
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7887,946
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2326,980
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5287,785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5247,782
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0548,112
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9238,030
Orono, MeUsa 14,6789,121
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0578,735
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9738,062
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2927,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -