New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,34011,397
In SalahAlgeria 18,65911,595
InnsbruckAustria 18,44711,463
IbiriteBrazil 12,2767,629
IguatuBrazil 13,8288,593
IlheusBrazil 13,0488,108
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3648,304
IndaialBrazil 11,3477,051
IpameriBrazil 12,2427,608
IraiBrazil 11,0876,890
IreceBrazil 13,2158,212
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1848,192
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7497,922
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8487,984
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5477,797
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2857,634
ItapevaBrazil 11,6357,230
ItirucuBrazil 13,1358,162
ItuacuBrazil 13,0148,087
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4717,128
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0808,128
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4178,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5607,805
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9749,305
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9648,677
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4816,513
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8644,266
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8334,868
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3268,281
IzobambaEcuador 11,2877,014
IsmailiaEgypt 16,64210,342
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3317,041
IoanninaGreece 17,90811,128
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5859,685
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,28110,117
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4417,731
IranshahrIran 13,9988,699
IstranaItaly 18,48611,487
IidaJapan 9,1205,667
IizukaJapan 9,2905,773
IrakoJapan 9,0675,634
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8755,515
IrozakiJapan 8,9855,583
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8405,493
IshinomakiJapan 9,2585,753
IwamizawaJapan 9,7146,037
IzuharaJapan 9,4145,850
IrbidJordan 16,41310,199
IfraneMorocco 19,46112,093
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,118695
IlorinNigeria 16,59810,314
InchonNorth Korea 9,8506,121
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5239,646
IslamabadPakistan 13,2988,263
IquitosPeru 11,4897,140
IloiloPhilippines 7,8024,849
IasiRomania 17,30510,754
IcaRussia 10,6276,603
IlirnejRussia 11,7607,308
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8026,712
IrkutskRussia 12,2377,604
Ivdel’Russia 15,0279,338
IbizaSpain 19,57912,167
IspartaTurkey 17,04210,590
IstanbulTurkey 17,21910,700
IzmirTurkey 17,34710,780
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49110,869
IzmailUkraine 17,23810,712
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0837,509
Independence, KsUsa 12,2637,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1488,170
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6467,859
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1008,140
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8998,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3368,287
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0168,710
IsokaZambia 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -