New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9199,892
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5749,678
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7139,764
YaoundeCameroon 15,8869,872
YokoCameroon 16,0329,962
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8659,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7737,938
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6847,882
YanjiChina 10,1926,334
YichangChina 10,2166,348
YinchuanChina 11,1466,926
YiningChina 13,2008,203
YariguiesColombia 12,2137,589
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3188,276
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
YazdIran 14,7889,190
YakushimaJapan 8,9925,588
YamagataJapan 9,2795,766
YamaguchiJapan 9,2975,778
YokkaichiJapan 9,1215,668
YokohamaJapan 9,0325,612
YonagoJapan 9,3225,793
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9265,547
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6374,124
YeMyanmar 10,0896,270
YolaNigeria 16,40510,194
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5465,932
YurimaguasPeru 11,1016,898
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9989,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0576,250
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7389,158
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3287,039
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6027,209
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7817,321
York, PaUsa 13,8728,620
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6488,481
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6306,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -