New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02511,201
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28311,983
DavisAntarctica 6,4113,984
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8483,012
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3283,311
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2715,140
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6061,620
DhakaBangladesh 11,2727,005
D’UccleBelgium 18,49311,492
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4677,747
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9797,444
DouradosBrazil 11,4227,098
DoualaCameroon 15,9689,922
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6239,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8187,966
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6279,711
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8279,214
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5429,036
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2058,206
DuianChina 11,5457,174
DubrovnikCroatia 18,12511,263
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5249,025
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2238,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1628,179
DabaaEgypt 16,99310,560
DakhlaEgypt 16,65110,347
DijonFrance 18,79611,680
DresdenGermany 18,04711,215
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6769,741
DebrecenHungary 17,73911,023
DalatangiIceland 16,94910,532
DaltonganjIndia 11,8297,351
DarbhangaIndia 11,8147,341
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1816,948
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1746,944
DumkaIndia 11,5817,196
DwarkaIndia 12,9968,076
DezfulIran 15,3109,514
DublinIreland 18,32211,385
DecimomannuItaly 18,92311,759
DobbiacoItaly 18,42211,448
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,49210,248
Deir-AllaJordan 16,42010,203
DagorettiKenya 13,9798,687
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04510,592
DedzaMalawi 12,9608,053
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6297,227
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5067,150
DaweiMyanmar 9,9786,201
De BiltNetherlands 18,33911,396
De KooyNetherlands 18,26811,352
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26511,350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 213132
DarfieldNew Zealand 677421
DargavilleNew Zealand 347216
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 986613
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 974605
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52610,891
DalbandinPakistan 13,7728,558
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3818,315
DirPakistan 13,4818,378
DroshPakistan 13,5058,392
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4045,222
DohaQatar 14,6859,125
DorohoiRomania 17,37910,800
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2518,855
DudinkaRussia 13,9628,676
DzardzanRussia 12,6597,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8639,236
DakarSenegal 17,05810,600
DaruSierra Leone 16,56410,293
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6197,220
DamazinSudan 15,2419,471
DongolaSudan 16,10510,008
DamascusSyria 16,39010,185
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,38910,185
Deir EzzorSyria 16,14410,032
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8958,634
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3268,281
DjerbaTunisia 18,62111,571
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,22010,080
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,94511,151
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,25111,342
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,74110,403
DonetskUkraine 16,53910,278
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3578,921
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0478,108
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6228,465
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9407,420
Danville, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3738,310
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5427,172
David City, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3188,276
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4517,116
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6867,883
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7676,691
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9578,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4098,333
Delphine, InUsa 13,1588,177
Denton, MdUsa 13,9068,641
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8067,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7027,893
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2096,965
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8467,983
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4928,384
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8647,994
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6447,235
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0207,470
Dover, DeUsa 13,9068,641
Dover, TnUsa 12,8137,962
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7987,331
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9628,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0918,135
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Durham, NhUsa 14,4598,985
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,01611,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -