New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,81311,690
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,38912,048
AlgiersAlgeria 19,38712,047
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,99811,805
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1376,299
AzulArgentina 9,8706,133
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3782,099
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1463,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3162,682
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4382,758
AmberleyAustralia 2,5001,553
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7299,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5079,636
AimoresBrazil 12,4927,763
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3178,275
AltamiraBrazil 13,2218,216
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4857,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9817,445
ApodiBrazil 13,9868,691
AracajuBrazil 13,5318,408
AracuaiBrazil 12,6847,882
AragarcasBrazil 12,1417,545
AraxaBrazil 12,1507,550
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7678,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5147,776
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7519,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6679,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4768,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2258,218
AbecheChad 16,38510,182
AntofagastaChile 10,2386,362
AricaChile 10,6386,610
AltaiChina 12,9358,038
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4507,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5237,161
AraucaColombia 12,4827,756
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3038,266
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3948,323
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,86910,483
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,58910,309
AswanEgypt 16,23310,087
AsyutEgypt 16,56810,295
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2616,998
AsmaraEritrea 15,1429,409
AssabEritrea 14,6709,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6799,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,89011,739
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4443,383
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1695,076
AccraGhana 16,36110,167
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,48310,864
AthensGreece 17,63810,961
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,63010,956
AasiaatGreenland 15,5439,659
AmmassalikGreenland 16,28110,117
AputiteqGreenland 16,29310,125
AkureyriIceland 16,83210,460
AgraIndia 12,5247,783
AhmedabadIndia 12,7337,913
AkolaIndia 12,2107,587
AllahabadIndia 12,1127,526
AmritsarIndia 13,0458,106
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2103,859
AbadanIran 15,2389,469
ArakIran 15,2699,488
AlbengaItaly 18,84811,712
AlgheroItaly 18,96511,785
AmendolaItaly 18,33511,394
AnconaItaly 18,46711,475
ArezzoItaly 18,60111,559
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,33810,153
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,34410,156
AbashiriJapan 9,7086,033
AburatsuJapan 9,0625,631
AikawaJapan 9,3455,807
AjiroJapan 9,0185,604
AkitaJapan 9,4335,862
AkuneJapan 9,1685,697
AomoriJapan 9,5155,913
AsahikawaJapan 9,7486,057
AsosanJapan 9,2005,717
AmmanJordan 16,37810,177
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4838,379
AinaziLatvia 17,05010,595
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0667,498
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8707,376
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7297,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1497,550
AtarMauritania 17,83611,084
AgalegaMauritius 11,7637,309
AcapulcoMexico 10,6336,607
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2437,608
AltaiMongolia 12,3317,662
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9167,405
AgadirMorocco 18,97711,792
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,33911,396
AlexandraNew Zealand 965600
ApplebyNew Zealand 433269
ArapuniNew Zealand 7345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 192119
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 733456
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 637396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 204127
Auckland CityNew Zealand 217135
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 219136
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 219136
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 219136
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 219136
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4957,143
AgadezNiger 17,38710,805
AsuncionParaguay 10,9796,823
ArequipaPeru 10,6966,647
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5025,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1983,230
AradRomania 17,79911,061
AjanRussia 11,1366,920
AldanRussia 11,7667,311
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7559,790
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0828,751
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4686,505
AnadyrRussia 11,4657,124
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9399,905
ArmavirRussia 16,27710,115
AstrakhanRussia 15,7609,794
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9641,842
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,32212,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,85012,335
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,74612,270
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,81912,316
Abu HamedSudan 15,9019,881
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3349,529
AqiqSudan 15,4099,575
ArbaatSudan 15,6189,705
AromaSudan 15,4079,574
AtbaraSudan 15,7199,768
Abu KamalSyria 16,0459,971
AleppoSyria 16,42710,208
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5965,963
AtakpameTogo 16,56510,294
AdanaTurkey 16,61410,324
AfyonTurkey 17,06510,604
AnkaraTurkey 16,88610,493
AntalyaTurkey 17,00510,567
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7229,149
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,91511,132
AberporthUk 18,47611,481
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,44711,463
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82910,458
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,84110,465
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3708,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3868,940
ArtigasUruguay 10,6096,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5987,829
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1856,950
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Ada, MnUsa 12,7807,942
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1788,189
Akron, OhUsa 13,5738,434
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5807,196
Albany, GaUsa 12,9058,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2358,846
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Albion, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3627,061
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5417,793
Algona, IaUsa 12,7607,929
Alice, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0238,714
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0967,517
Alma, MiUsa 13,4068,331
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6068,455
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2596,996
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7307,289
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2678,866
Amite, LaUsa 12,3067,647
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129
Anderson, InUsa 13,1828,191
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1518,172
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8838,627
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4957,143
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6917,886
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7827,943
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2108,209
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1808,190
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1156,907
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4827,756
Athens, GaUsa 13,0698,121
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9648,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0398,724
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1406,301
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1468,169
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8457,361
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Austin, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4268,964
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7138,522
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7827,943
AdenYemen 14,4628,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -