New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0938,758
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9318,657
MilianaAlgeria 19,45412,089
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8428,602
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4202,747
Malarg EArgentina 9,3685,821
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9785,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8976,150
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0676,256
MendozaArgentina 9,6195,977
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6275,983
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5516,556
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2282,006
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2311,386
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7023,543
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4943,414
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7551,712
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7401,703
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0931,922
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1031,928
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0392,510
MuharraqBahrain 14,8219,210
MinskBelarus 17,08710,618
MogilevBelarus 16,93610,524
MaunBotswana 12,9468,045
MacapaBrazil 13,5728,434
MacauBrazil 14,1058,765
MaceioBrazil 13,7258,529
MachadoBrazil 12,0167,467
ManausBrazil 12,6247,845
MarabaBrazil 13,2638,242
MaringaBrazil 11,4997,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1768,188
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8117,961
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4498,357
MonteiroBrazil 13,8198,587
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5947,826
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0038,702
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2628,241
MamfeCameroon 16,16510,045
MarouaCameroon 16,44410,218
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2368,846
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2038,826
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0807,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0897,512
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0349,342
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8369,219
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3658,927
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3398,910
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4467,734
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0608,737
Morden, MbCanada 12,8327,974
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9118,645
MoundouChad 16,16610,046
MatecanaColombia 11,8947,391
MoroniComoros 12,6307,848
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88011,111
MarstalDenmark 17,89311,119
Melville HallDominica 13,8708,619
MichesDominican Republic 13,4158,336
MocaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2598,239
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2448,230
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3398,289
MilagroEcuador 11,0746,881
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,11310,634
MinyaEgypt 16,64910,346
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9739,926
MassawaEritrea 15,1229,397
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,35610,785
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,08510,617
MarseilleFrance 19,08211,858
MontpellierFrance 19,15311,902
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6278,468
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8823,034
MakokouGabon 15,4949,628
MayumbaGabon 15,1499,414
MitzicGabon 15,5659,673
MkamboGabon 15,4999,631
MoandaGabon 15,2619,484
MouilaGabon 15,3029,509
MagdeburgGermany 18,08311,237
MunichGermany 18,34911,402
MünsterGermany 18,26611,351
MethoniGreece 17,78811,054
MilosGreece 17,54610,903
MitiliniGreece 17,40610,816
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,41110,819
MacentaGuinea 16,65110,347
MamouGuinea 16,79410,436
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4264,615
MiskolcHungary 17,77911,048
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8927,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5297,786
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4597,742
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5667,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8824,277
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9943,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1915,711
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8973,043
MashhadIran 14,5319,030
Malin HeadIreland 18,09911,247
M. CalamitaItaly 18,73811,644
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,24411,337
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,34811,401
MilanItaly 18,69011,614
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71511,630
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,68811,613
ManIvory Coast 16,55310,286
MaebashiJapan 9,1515,687
MaizuruJapan 9,2285,734
MakurazakiJapan 9,0935,650
MatsueJapan 9,3375,802
MatsumotoJapan 9,1845,707
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2015,718
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5455,310
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3444,563
MishimaJapan 9,0315,612
MitoJapan 9,0905,648
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9085,536
MiyakoJapan 9,3535,812
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8105,475
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0935,651
MiyazakiJapan 9,0955,652
MombetsuJapan 9,7736,073
MoriokaJapan 9,3895,834
MuroranJapan 9,6556,000
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0755,640
MutsuJapan 9,5445,931
Ma’AnJordan 16,31410,138
MafraqJordan 16,37110,173
MombasaKenya 13,5468,417
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7347,292
MaseruLesotho 11,8327,352
MonroviaLiberia 16,38510,182
MisratahLibya 18,20211,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0757,504
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0217,470
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4647,124
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8057,336
MakhangaMalawi 12,7037,894
MangochiMalawi 12,8918,011
MwmosaMalawi 12,7187,903
MzimbaMalawi 13,2268,218
MzuzuMalawi 13,2428,229
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7945,465
MersingMalaysia 8,6725,389
MiriMalaysia 7,9654,949
MaleMaldives 11,4207,096
MenakaMali 17,45510,847
MoptiMali 17,36810,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0753,154
MazatlanMexico 10,5466,554
MeridaMexico 11,7627,309
Mexico CityMexico 10,8626,750
MonterreyMexico 11,1986,959
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7186,660
MaantyMongolia 11,7127,278
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6727,253
MatadMongolia 11,2536,993
MurenMongolia 12,2977,641
MarrakechMorocco 19,16711,911
MeknesMorocco 19,49212,113
MideltMorocco 19,38012,043
MaputoMozambique 11,9417,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5127,775
MandalayMyanmar 10,7086,654
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6496,618
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8286,107
MindatMyanmar 10,8406,736
MonywaMyanmar 10,7946,707
MyeikMyanmar 9,8286,107
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8426,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,43511,456
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 993617
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 237147
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15395
Milford SoundNew Zealand 999621
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4528
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 163101
MolesworthNew Zealand 496308
MotuekaNew Zealand 427266
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 444276
Mt CookNew Zealand 800497
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 661411
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4707,127
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4697,127
MagariaNiger 16,94210,528
Maine SoroaNiger 16,83110,459
MaradiNiger 17,05810,600
MaiduguriNigeria 16,64010,340
MakurdiNigeria 16,40310,193
MinnaNigeria 16,66810,358
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6275,982
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,70110,378
MajisOman 14,1998,823
MasirahOman 13,7808,563
Muscat  Oman 14,0058,703
MultanPakistan 13,2508,233
MurreePakistan 13,2918,259
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8052,986
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0536,869
MoyobambaPeru 11,0196,847
MactanPhilippines 7,6654,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2355,117
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,43512,077
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3219,521
MagadanRussia 11,1356,919
MahackalaRussia 15,7419,782
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1549,417
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1539,416
MarkovoRussia 11,4657,125
MinusinskRussia 13,0328,098
MogocaRussia 11,5867,199
MoscowRussia 16,41510,200
MurmanskRussia 15,9669,922
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6789,743
MatamSenegal 17,32110,763
MogadishuSomalia 13,6208,464
MadridSpain 19,77612,289
Madrid (b)Spain 19,78212,293
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,32112,006
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,81612,314
MelillaSpain 19,67312,225
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,76512,282
MalakalSudan 15,2669,487
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9687,437
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,76811,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3686,443
Mae SariangThailand 10,2926,395
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1376,299
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6275,982
MalatyaTurkey 16,41510,200
MersinTurkey 16,66610,357
MuglaTurkey 17,21810,699
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,33511,394
ManstonUk 18,51611,506
MeloUruguay 10,5746,571
MercedesUruguay 10,2706,382
MontevideoUruguay 10,2416,364
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9738,062
Madison, FlUsa 12,9308,035
Madison, InUsa 13,2068,206
Madison, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0988,139
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2678,244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7357,913
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0638,118
Marion, InUsa 13,2338,223
Marion, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3938,323
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7488,543
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5347,167
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1246,913
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9698,059
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Medford, WiUsa 13,1318,159
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6037,832
Mena, ArUsa 12,2927,638
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5427,794
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6787,878
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8457,982
Midland, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Milan, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7047,894
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1797,568
Milford, DeUsa 13,9858,690
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0428,105
Millen, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Millport, OhUsa 13,6108,457
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4218,961
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Minden, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9188,027
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7177,281
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4857,758
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3438,292
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7297,910
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4727,129
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0298,718
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6358,473
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Moro, OrUsa 11,1806,947
Morris, MnUsa 12,7907,948
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4158,336
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5538,422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4548,360
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4818,998
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9298,035
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2347,602
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0488,108
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6357,851
MaracayVenezuela 12,9678,058
MaturinVenezuela 13,3168,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6537,863
MeridaVenezuela 12,5497,798
MagoyeZambia 13,1568,175
MansaZambia 13,5708,432
MbalaZambia 13,6448,479
MfuweZambia 13,1928,198
MisamfuZambia 13,5318,408
MonguZambia 13,4398,351
MpikaZambia 13,3508,296
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1208,153
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1688,183
MumbwaZambia 13,2698,245
MwinilungaZambia 13,7328,533
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5957,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -