New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2316,358
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5156,534
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9026,153
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1635,072
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7196,661
RosarioArgentina 10,1346,297
RichmondAustralia 2,3581,465
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9651,843
RecifeBrazil 13,9248,653
RemansoBrazil 13,3548,299
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4787,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0537,490
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3877,076
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0517,488
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1017,520
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2018,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5087,773
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5047,770
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0528,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5449,038
RuoqiangChina 12,4357,727
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2987,642
RandersDenmark 17,76211,038
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8634,265
RumipambaEcuador 11,2386,983
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,37410,175
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,32710,146
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,55410,287
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8518,607
RostockGermany 17,88911,117
RhodesGreece 17,22210,702
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,79010,433
ReykhólarIceland 16,76810,420
ReykjavíkIceland 16,90010,502
RamsarIran 15,3049,510
RashtIran 15,4079,574
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,44611,463
RadicofaniItaly 18,62511,574
Resia PassItaly 18,52911,514
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52211,510
RivoltoItaly 18,40611,438
Rolle PassItaly 18,47511,481
RomeItaly 18,59211,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,61611,568
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,38311,424
RumoiJapan 9,7936,085
RigaLatvia 17,12910,644
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,26610,729
RodriguesMauritius 10,5176,535
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4217,718
RabatMorocco 19,46112,094
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3376,423
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3048,267
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 404251
RangioraNew Zealand 642399
ReeftonNew Zealand 572356
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 237148
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4729
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2415
RoxburghNew Zealand 988614
RuakuraNew Zealand 11471
RuatoriaNew Zealand 173107
RivasNicaragua 11,4637,123
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3228,278
RebolyRussia 16,38410,181
Rostov On DonRussia 16,38810,184
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0769,368
RagaSudan 15,5899,687
RashadSudan 15,5019,632
RenkSudan 15,3619,545
RumbekSudan 15,1739,428
RanongThailand 9,6525,998
Roi EtThailand 9,6756,012
RizeTurkey 16,26910,110
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3388,910
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,12610,642
RomnyUkraine 16,81410,448
RovnoUkraine 17,31710,761
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3258,902
RochaUruguay 10,3796,449
Racine, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5348,410
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1987,580
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1977,579
Reading, PaUsa 13,9718,682
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7236,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8847,385
Redding, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8196,723
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1588,177
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7308,532
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7308,532
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5128,397
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9158,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9568,672
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0678,120
Rockville, InUsa 13,1068,144
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6337,850
Rome, GaUsa 12,9378,039
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9548,050
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9096,779
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3947,080
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9068,641
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8097,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -