New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2248,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,86211,721
HuamboAngola 13,9858,691
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1983,230
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4801,541
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4951,550
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6412,262
Horta, FaialAzores 17,83911,086
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7827,322
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0829,372
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0929,379
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4489,600
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5158,398
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6087,835
Hope, BcCanada 11,4957,143
HaikouChina 9,4605,878
HailarChina 11,2176,970
HamiChina 12,2877,636
HetanChina 12,9458,044
HavanaCuba 12,5067,771
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3838,317
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4228,341
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1708,184
HelwanEgypt 16,68610,369
HurguadaEgypt 16,34210,155
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,37010,794
HelsinkiFinland 16,88710,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,86110,478
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6892,914
HamburgGermany 18,02211,199
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,02211,199
HannoverGermany 18,13811,271
HelgolandGermany 18,04911,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43311,454
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,44410,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5839,684
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1074,416
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1544,446
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,02610,580
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8787,381
HaifaIsrael 16,49810,252
HaboroJapan 9,8326,110
HachijojimaJapan 8,7995,468
HachinoheJapan 9,4575,877
HagiJapan 9,3235,793
HakodateJapan 9,6145,974
HamadaJapan 9,3355,801
HamamatsuJapan 9,0515,624
HikoneJapan 9,1685,697
HimejiJapan 9,2015,717
HiradoJapan 9,3255,794
HirooJapan 9,5695,946
HiroshimaJapan 9,2685,759
HitaJapan 9,2475,746
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1555,689
HunLibya 17,94811,153
HomboriMali 17,45310,845
HomalinMyanmar 11,0026,837
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2126,346
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 556346
HighbankNew Zealand 704438
HokitikaNew Zealand 672417
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
HororataNew Zealand 691430
HyderabadPakistan 13,2328,223
HuanucoPeru 10,8046,714
HelPoland 17,54210,901
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4786,511
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5619,048
HatangaRussia 13,5108,395
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0369,344
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9778,685
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6649,734
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96311,162
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6092,243
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9486,182
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1236,291
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8896,767
HalaibSudan 15,7999,818
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4149,578
HudeibaSudan 15,7129,764
HaparandaSweden 16,48210,242
HarnosandSweden 16,94710,531
HamaSyria 16,43110,210
HassakahSyria 16,13210,025
Hua HinThailand 9,7266,044
HakkariTurkey 15,9099,886
Hull, EnglandUk 18,28111,360
HersonUkraine 16,94010,527
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,29710,748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4188,960
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8938,633
Hart, MiUsa 13,3828,315
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2898,879
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Hays, KsUsa 12,1687,561
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Helena, MtUsa 11,8177,343
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9268,654
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6048,453
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2318,222
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5407,171
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5907,824
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7447,919
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0298,718
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3578,300
Holly, CoUsa 11,8907,389
Homer, AkUsa 11,2837,012
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9008,016
Horton, KsUsa 12,4587,742
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1437,546
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5438,416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4948,385
Houma, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8747,378
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3628,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8337,975
Huron, SdUsa 12,5497,798
HanoiVietnam 9,8726,134
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0465,621
HarareZimbabwe 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -