New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6848,503
FarahAfghanistan 14,1398,786
FormosaArgentina 10,8616,749
ForrestAustralia 4,4492,764
FrancistownBotswana 12,6437,857
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4678,990
FloraniaBrazil 14,0008,700
FlorestaBrazil 13,6648,491
FlorianoBrazil 13,5578,424
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3227,035
FormosaBrazil 12,4917,762
FortalezaBrazil 14,1118,769
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1486,928
FrancaBrazil 12,0307,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9198,028
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6827,881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5417,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1757,565
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4497,736
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7237,906
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0597,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4287,723
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8829,248
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8909,253
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9749,305
FayaChad 16,85810,476
FamagustaCyprus 16,67510,362
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,91211,131
FarafraEgypt 16,82610,456
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2379,469
FichtelbergGermany 18,14111,273
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,38511,425
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,86211,099
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9469,909
FaranahGuinea 16,79010,433
FalconaraItaly 18,47911,483
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,63611,581
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,34911,402
FonniItaly 18,89311,740
FrontoneItaly 18,53111,515
FrosinoneItaly 18,53311,516
FukauraJapan 9,5315,923
FukueJapan 9,3035,781
FukuiJapan 9,2445,744
FukuokaJapan 9,3005,779
FukushimaJapan 9,2255,733
FukuyamaJapan 9,2345,738
FushikiJapan 9,2775,765
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6438,478
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5257,162
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2226,974
FunchalMadeira 18,65611,593
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8308,594
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,51212,125
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,31710,761
FaroPortugal 19,60312,182
FerganaRussia 13,7418,539
FreetownSierra Leone 16,57510,300
FalunSweden 17,19710,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,45211,466
FeodosijaUkraine 16,72710,395
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8827,384
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3687,685
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7917,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8157,964
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7887,946
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6039,075
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9398,040
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7727,936
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5267,784
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9018,017
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3537,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4738,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0388,102
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2516,992
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0226,849
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4968,387
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1958,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8467,361
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7607,929
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9117,402
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7867,946
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3987,704
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2847,634
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2938,260
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9307,413
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3998,948
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1548,174
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1427,545
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6868,505
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7808,563
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6096,593
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -