New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,97111,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94011,769
EsquelArgentina 8,7055,409
EzeizaArgentina 10,1096,282
East SaleAustralia 2,5481,583
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8563,018
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8553,017
EssendonAustralia 2,7481,708
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0367,479
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8326,731
EspinosaBrazil 12,8187,965
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1977,579
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2277,598
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2187,592
Edson, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3048,267
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5327,787
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3398,911
ErlianChina 11,1796,947
El CaranoColombia 11,8797,382
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,66210,975
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1848,192
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4038,329
El ArishEgypt 16,52610,269
El TorEgypt 16,40410,193
ErfurtGermany 18,20311,312
EssenGermany 18,34311,398
EsfahanIran 15,0389,345
EilatIsrael 16,35810,165
EsashiJapan 9,6435,993
EldoretKenya 14,2398,849
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1537,552
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07211,851
EeldeNetherlands 18,19311,306
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10766
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 664413
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4317,104
EnuguNigeria 16,30010,129
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9146,782
EvoraPortugal 19,63812,203
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5736,570
EkimcanRussia 10,9916,830
Elat’MaRussia 16,18010,054
ElistaRussia 16,0519,974
ErbogacenRussia 12,6637,869
EssejRussia 13,3268,281
Ed DueimSudan 15,5729,677
El FasherSudan 16,0609,980
El GeneinaSudan 16,24710,096
El ObeidSudan 15,6669,735
El ShowakSudan 15,3309,526
En NahudSudan 15,7629,794
EdirneTurkey 17,43310,833
ErzincanTurkey 16,32410,144
ErzurumTurkey 16,19210,062
EskisehirTurkey 17,08010,613
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0499,352
EntebbeUganda 14,3918,943
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,04911,216
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,12511,263
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5768,436
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9878,070
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8279,214
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2267,598
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2517,613
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1536,931
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5988,450
Elko, NvUsa 11,1666,939
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2407,606
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9748,684
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1126,905
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3898,942
Erie, PaUsa 13,7228,527
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9876,827
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3967,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6656,627
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5267,784
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5047,149
Evansville, InUsa 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -