New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9388,661
ChlefAlgeria 19,52112,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,08611,860
CeresArgentina 10,3136,408
ChamicalArgentina 9,9896,207
ChepesArgentina 9,8916,146
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7005,406
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4406,488
CórdobaArgentina 10,0496,244
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0446,241
CorrientesArgentina 10,7216,662
CairnsAustralia 3,8182,373
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4371,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0123,736
CedunaAustralia 3,9062,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1081,931
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9552,458
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8771,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2412,635
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3091,435
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2562,644
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0786,884
CharnocksBarbados 13,8618,614
CotonouBenin 16,41010,197
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3607,681
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1077,523
CabroboBrazil 13,6268,467
CaceresBrazil 11,7547,304
CaetiteBrazil 12,9158,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9508,669
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5897,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4177,095
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9377,418
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7038,515
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9718,061
CaparaoBrazil 12,3507,675
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0687,499
CaratingaBrazil 12,4037,707
CaravelasBrazil 12,7577,927
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8267,971
CarolinaBrazil 13,2108,209
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4947,142
CataguasesBrazil 12,2237,595
CatalaoBrazil 12,2147,590
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8857,386
CaxiasBrazil 13,7058,516
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0296,854
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1268,778
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1767,566
ChapecoBrazil 11,1306,916
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1607,556
CipoBrazil 13,4328,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0058,082
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4037,708
CordeiroBrazil 12,1807,569
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8397,978
CorumbaBrazil 11,5127,154
CoximBrazil 11,7477,300
CrateusBrazil 13,8538,608
CuiabaBrazil 11,9067,399
CuritibaBrazil 11,4797,133
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0207,469
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5158,399
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2679,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0059,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9239,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9508,047
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4008,949
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9589,295
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1559,417
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1569,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9989,320
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8848,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2398,849
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2049,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5408,414
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0238,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9079,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4437,732
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9068,641
Comox, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1258,156
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2588,860
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2257,597
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8177,343
ChicoChile 8,4025,221
ChillanChile 9,1245,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0425,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9446,179
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3925,215
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3015,780
ChangchunChina 10,4816,513
ChangduChina 11,2616,998
ChangshaChina 9,9186,163
ChengduChina 10,7276,666
ChongqingChina 10,4566,497
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3877,698
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,32311,386
CamagueyCuba 12,7947,950
CasablancaCuba 12,5227,781
ChebCzech Republic 18,19811,308
CopenhagenDenmark 17,74211,025
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3838,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2668,244
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3318,284
CanarEcuador 11,1006,897
CairoEgypt 16,69210,373
CaenFrance 18,78211,671
ChateaurouxFrance 18,97211,790
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8518,607
CocobeachGabon 15,6539,727
CologneGermany 18,38311,424
ChiosGreece 17,43310,833
CorfuGreece 17,98411,176
ConakryGuinea 16,66510,356
CatacamasHonduras 11,6867,262
CholutecaHonduras 11,4757,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4377,107
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2827,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2827,011
ChahbaharIran 13,8998,637
ClaremorrisIreland 18,25411,343
ClonesIreland 18,22811,327
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,21311,318
CorkIreland 18,45711,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,46311,473
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,91511,754
CameriItaly 18,72511,636
CampobassoItaly 18,42211,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,85511,717
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,87611,730
Cape FrascaItaly 18,96411,784
Cape MeleItaly 18,85011,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,38111,422
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,37911,421
CerviaItaly 18,53811,520
CiampinoItaly 18,58811,551
Cimone MountainItaly 18,65711,593
Cisa PassItaly 18,69911,620
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,64411,586
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43811,458
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,35711,407
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,22311,324
ChibaJapan 9,0285,610
ChichibuJapan 9,1105,661
ChichijimaJapan 8,0995,033
ChoshiJapan 9,0105,599
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,46110,229
ChilekaMalawi 12,7917,949
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0288,096
ChitipaMalawi 13,4508,358
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9566,808
ComitanMexico 11,2446,987
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6893,535
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3837,074
ChoirMongolia 11,6087,214
CasablancaMorocco 19,37212,038
ChindeMozambique 12,4347,727
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3856,453
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 546340
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12577
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 942586
ChristchurchNew Zealand 661411
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 660410
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 660410
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 446277
CondegaNicaragua 11,5447,173
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0866,267
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5035,905
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8306,108
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6656,006
ChhorPakistan 13,1238,155
ChitralPakistan 13,5168,399
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1496,928
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1496,928
CajamarcaPeru 10,8136,719
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9326,793
ChiclayoPeru 10,7246,664
ChimbotePeru 10,6656,627
CuzcoPeru 10,8796,760
CzestochowaPoland 17,76011,036
CoimbraPortugal 19,55112,149
CalafatRomania 17,71811,010
CeahlauRomania 17,43310,833
ClujRomania 17,61510,946
ConstantaRomania 17,26210,727
CraiovaRomania 17,64010,962
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7538,546
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4388,972
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6547,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9267,411
Cape UelenRussia 11,6777,257
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2206,351
CaraRussia 11,9047,397
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2429,472
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1677,560
ChitaRussia 11,7507,302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7487,300
CokurdahRussia 12,3277,660
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6317,228
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6587,244
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2216,351
CaceresSpain 19,74412,269
CadizSpain 19,70412,244
Ciudad RealSpain 19,93512,388
CordobaSpain 19,89312,362
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0536,868
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7896,083
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5515,935
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2506,370
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2626,377
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6976,026
ChumphonThailand 9,6415,991
CanakkaleTurkey 17,43710,835
CorumTurkey 16,72310,392
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3268,902
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0648,739
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,56011,534
CernovcyUkraine 17,40410,815
ChernigovUkraine 16,94610,530
CarrascoUruguay 10,2536,371
ColoniaUruguay 10,1856,329
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7078,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7797,941
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9068,641
Camden, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Canton, NyUsa 14,2298,842
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5517,799
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7668,554
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8069,201
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Casper, WyUsa 11,9097,401
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2306,978
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8188,587
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5238,404
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2848,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2788,251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4368,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3288,282
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6728,496
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8868,008
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9788,065
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3788,935
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3848,938
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3868,318
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9017,396
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1448,168
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1438,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7266,665
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5348,410
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9457,423
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2348,224
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2518,234
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5757,814
Clark, SdUsa 12,5997,829
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4647,745
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9468,044
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7067,274
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5648,429
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9918,073
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5866,579
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3578,300
College Park, MdUsa 13,8318,595
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7537,304
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2468,231
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1518,172
Columbus, InUsa 13,1308,159
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4188,338
Conception, MoUsa 12,5167,778
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2997,642
Conway, ArUsa 12,4457,734
Conway, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1538,795
Corning, ArUsa 12,5817,818
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3438,913
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9227,408
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0438,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0206,848
Covington, LaUsa 12,3637,683
Covington, TnUsa 12,6587,866
Crete, NeUsa 12,4327,726
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0257,472
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7699,178
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7699,178
CaracasVenezuela 13,0508,110
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1738,186
CoroVenezuela 12,8707,997
ChipataZambia 13,1298,158
ChomaZambia 13,1008,140
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4927,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -