New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8428,602
TiranaAlbania 17,99811,184
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,08811,240
TebessaAlgeria 18,92611,761
TimimounAlgeria 18,94611,773
TindoufAlgeria 18,75811,656
TouggourtAlgeria 18,96611,786
TrelewArgentina 9,0285,610
TucumanArgentina 10,3456,429
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5512,828
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5522,829
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5882,851
TibooburraAustralia 3,3052,054
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5572,211
TshaneBotswana 12,5937,825
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8307,973
TarauacaBrazil 11,3767,069
TauaBrazil 13,7928,571
TefeBrazil 12,2317,600
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6227,844
TeresinaBrazil 13,7218,526
TiriosBrazil 13,3648,305
TorresBrazil 11,0976,896
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7858,566
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7487,300
TriunfoBrazil 13,7608,550
TucuruiBrazil 13,3618,303
TuriacuBrazil 13,8408,600
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9618,675
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8927,390
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9178,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7237,906
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1978,201
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3608,302
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9088,642
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8488,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8338,596
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5718,433
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3279,525
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9225,544
TaiyuanChina 10,6746,633
TaoyuanChina 9,0925,650
TengchongChina 10,7406,674
TønderDenmark 17,94411,151
TylstrupDenmark 17,69610,996
TystofteDenmark 17,82711,078
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1918,197
TahrirEgypt 16,78010,427
TantaEgypt 16,76010,415
TallinEstonia 16,93910,526
TartuEstonia 16,92410,516
TampereFinland 16,83010,458
TurkuFinland 16,96010,539
ToulonFrance 19,05511,841
ToulouseFrance 19,29311,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6152,868
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6292,255
TchibanGabon 15,1989,444
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9199,892
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,50611,500
TamaleGhana 16,79010,434
ThessalonikiGreece 17,73011,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,74211,025
TimehriGuyana 13,4998,389
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5187,158
TelaHonduras 11,6067,212
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4157,093
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4157,093
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7214,177
TabrizIran 15,7129,764
TeheranIran 15,2039,448
Tel AvivIsrael 16,47310,237
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,21311,318
TarvisioItaly 18,34311,398
TermoliItaly 18,38711,426
TorinoItaly 18,81711,693
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81111,689
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,61011,564
TrevicoItaly 18,38011,421
TrevisoItaly 18,48211,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,37011,415
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,81911,694
TabouIvory Coast 16,22610,083
TadotsuJapan 9,1935,713
TakadaJapan 9,2545,751
TakamatsuJapan 9,1825,706
TakayamaJapan 9,2075,721
TanegashimaJapan 9,0065,596
TatenoJapan 9,0725,638
TateyamaJapan 8,9785,579
TokushimaJapan 9,1335,675
TokyoJapan 9,0515,624
TomakomaiJapan 9,6646,005
TottoriJapan 9,2835,768
ToyamaJapan 9,2625,756
ToyookaJapan 9,2605,754
TsuJapan 9,1045,657
TsurugaJapan 9,2135,725
TsuyamaJapan 9,2545,751
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6889,127
TripoliLebanon 16,49010,247
TobrukLibya 17,42210,827
TripoliLibya 18,37811,420
TelsiaiLithuania 17,27510,735
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6587,244
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2226,974
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5667,187
ThyoloMalawi 12,7337,913
TawauMalaysia 7,6464,751
TessalitMali 17,95311,156
TimbuktuMali 17,61810,948
TombMali 17,61310,945
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,68910,992
TacubayaMexico 10,8626,750
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1626,936
TarialanMongolia 12,1857,572
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3567,678
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0767,504
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6337,229
TangierMorocco 19,66112,218
TarfayaMorocco 18,56711,538
TazaMorocco 19,55812,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5486,554
TaungooMyanmar 10,4636,502
ThandweMyanmar 10,6056,590
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0571,278
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 951591
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15395
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,033642
TauherenikauNew Zealand 324201
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11974
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5031
TaurangaNew Zealand 7546
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,068663
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10565
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15294
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11068
Te TekoNew Zealand 4830
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 187116
TemukaNew Zealand 787489
TimaruNew Zealand 794494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 601374
TahouaNiger 17,27110,732
TillaberyNiger 17,28810,743
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7126,035
TromsoNorway 16,28210,118
TrondheimNorway 17,07110,608
ThumraitOman 14,0188,711
TacnaPeru 10,6666,628
TarapotoPeru 11,0356,857
TrujilloPeru 10,6916,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6654,763
TorunPoland 17,65710,972
TimisoaraRomania 17,81411,070
TambovRussia 16,24310,093
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3518,918
TaraRussia 14,1778,810
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1988,823
TermezRussia 13,9488,668
TernejRussia 10,0866,267
TobolskRussia 14,5649,050
TomskRussia 13,5548,423
Tot’MaRussia 15,9999,942
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2419,471
TuapseRussia 16,43110,210
TuraRussia 13,1788,189
TurukhanskRussia 13,7698,556
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4219,583
TortosaSpain 19,56912,160
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0476,865
TokerSudan 15,4609,607
TartousSyria 16,49810,252
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0715,637
TaboraTanzania 13,9028,639
TakThailand 10,1016,277
TrangThailand 9,3925,836
TabligboTogo 16,45010,222
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5877,200
TunisTunisia 18,78811,675
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2189,457
TireeUk 17,97911,172
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,15111,279
TernopilUkraine 17,38510,803
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4876,516
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9008,016
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5837,198
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7927,949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7947,950
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6368,474
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4118,955
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Temple, TxUsa 11,7907,327
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2247,596
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5837,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7757,938
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3667,063
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4167,715
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9928,695
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6827,259
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0638,739
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8546,745
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2237,596
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6887,884
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1358,163
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9728,682
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -