New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0498,730
ShkoderAlbania 18,01411,194
SkikdaAlgeria 19,07811,856
SaltaArgentina 10,4846,515
San AntonioArgentina 9,2315,736
San LuisArgentina 9,7536,061
San RafaelArgentina 9,5165,913
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6205,978
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3316,420
SarmientoArgentina 8,6235,359
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3111,436
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3111,436
SalzburgAustria 18,31011,378
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7279,773
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5359,654
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5929,689
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,63610,959
SaveBenin 16,59410,311
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2176,970
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,07711,233
SalvadorBrazil 13,2498,233
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8376,734
SantaremBrazil 13,0968,138
SantosBrazil 11,7847,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8707,376
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9518,048
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8588,611
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1826,949
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8736,756
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0277,474
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8468,604
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6327,850
São PauloBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9387,419
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4737,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3938,323
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3558,299
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3167,653
SobralBrazil 14,0068,703
SoureBrazil 13,6978,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0778,126
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5196,537
SurubimBrazil 13,9008,638
SadovoBulgaria 17,56910,918
SandanskiBulgaria 17,70711,004
SofiaBulgaria 17,69510,996
SiemreapCambodia 9,4635,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3409,533
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9239,274
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4218,961
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9999,320
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4937,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0419,347
Scott, SkCanada 12,3887,698
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0109,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0879,375
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4919,005
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5207,780
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2068,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2748,249
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2737,627
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6617,247
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5369,654
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1079,387
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3187,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3117,650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3869,561
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,41011,440
SalCape Verde 16,96310,541
SantiagoChile 9,4485,871
SewellChile 9,4255,857
ShanghaiChina 9,6005,966
ShantouChina 9,2625,756
ShenyangChina 10,3876,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8997,394
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4557,740
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5167,156
SibenikCroatia 18,27811,358
SplitCroatia 18,24211,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,68210,988
StudsgårdDenmark 17,83311,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3268,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3908,321
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3228,278
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3038,267
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2748,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2618,240
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2168,213
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3818,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3008,265
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2468,231
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3088,270
San GabrielEcuador 11,4197,096
SalloumEgypt 17,29910,750
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,15810,662
SohagEgypt 16,48210,242
St. KatrineEgypt 16,39210,186
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3257,037
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7075,411
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,28210,118
StrasbourgFrance 18,56411,536
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8228,589
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7688,556
SukhumiGeorgia 16,25910,103
SchleswigGermany 17,95811,159
StuttgartGermany 18,46711,476
SamosGreece 17,35410,784
Skiros IslandGreece 17,58610,928
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,54110,900
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6999,756
SiguiriGuinea 16,97510,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4327,104
SzegedHungary 17,88711,115
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09711,246
StykkisholmurIceland 16,79010,433
SagarIndia 12,2617,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1828,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3953,352
SemnanIran 15,0229,335
ShahroudIran 14,9279,276
ShirazIran 14,8209,209
ShannonIreland 18,36411,411
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,88611,736
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,31411,380
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,12011,260
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,71411,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,94011,770
Scuro MountainItaly 18,28411,362
SigonellaItaly 18,39011,428
SassandraIvory Coast 16,29610,127
SagaJapan 9,2765,764
SaigoJapan 9,3945,837
SakaiJapan 9,3375,802
SakataJapan 9,3645,819
SapporoJapan 9,7166,038
SaseboJapan 9,2975,777
SendaiJapan 9,2575,753
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0845,645
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3055,782
ShinjoJapan 9,3305,798
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0175,603
ShirakawaJapan 9,1745,701
ShizuokaJapan 9,0415,618
SumotoJapan 9,1425,681
SuttsuJapan 9,7316,047
SuwaJapan 9,1585,691
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8775,516
SavannakhetLaos 9,6335,986
SiauliaiLithuania 17,22310,702
SiluteLithuania 17,35710,786
SkopjeMacedonia 17,84011,086
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9267,411
SalimaMalawi 12,9948,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7584,821
SibuMalaysia 7,9914,966
SanMali 17,23410,710
SegouMali 17,23310,709
SikassoMali 17,00910,570
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0556,870
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9796,822
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7927,328
SainshandMongolia 11,3837,074
SafiMorocco 19,17111,913
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,84911,713
SittweMyanmar 10,8416,737
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 215133
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,63510,959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4899,625
SaiqOman 14,0318,719
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9718,682
SurOman 13,8408,600
SialkotPakistan 13,1208,153
SibbiPakistan 13,5128,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8926,768
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4846,515
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5104,667
SandomierzPoland 17,60110,938
SniezkaPoland 17,96411,163
SuwalkiPoland 17,34910,781
SzczecinPoland 17,83711,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,52112,130
Santa MariaPortugal 18,11311,256
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6478,481
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0016,836
Satu MareRomania 17,63610,959
SibiuRomania 17,59910,936
SulinaRomania 17,16810,669
SadrinskRussia 14,8069,200
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,63810,339
SalekhardRussia 14,7229,148
SaratovRussia 15,9339,901
SejmcanRussia 11,4587,120
SelagoncyRussia 12,7687,934
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7846,080
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4247,099
SmolenskRussia 16,78610,431
SociRussia 16,37010,172
SortovalaRussia 16,51810,265
SuntarRussia 12,3417,669
SurgutRussia 14,3338,907
SverdlovskRussia 14,9999,320
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5349,653
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8738,621
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6689,736
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2937,639
SingaporeSingapore 8,5825,333
SliacSlovakia 17,86411,101
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8406,115
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2006,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,67912,229
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,44512,083
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,43912,080
SevilleSpain 19,78812,297
SennarSudan 15,4389,593
ShambatSudan 15,6849,746
ShendiSudan 15,6899,750
StenseleSweden 16,75110,409
StockholmSweden 17,21810,699
StorlienSweden 17,04510,592
SundsvallSweden 16,97010,546
SantisSwitzerland 18,57011,539
SongeaTanzania 13,2188,214
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7206,040
SongkhlaThailand 9,2845,769
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8476,119
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5465,932
SurinThailand 9,6025,967
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,88110,490
SokodeTogo 16,71910,389
SfaxTunisia 18,68011,608
SousseTunisia 18,72511,636
SamsunTurkey 16,62210,329
SiirtTurkey 16,0739,988
SivasTurkey 16,53510,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4128,956
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,70611,624
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,79411,057
SarataUkraine 17,16810,668
SarnyUkraine 17,25910,725
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82510,456
SumyUkraine 16,72810,395
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3458,914
SaltoUruguay 10,4316,482
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6376,610
Safford, AzUsa 10,9786,822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4328,968
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8417,979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7857,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8157,964
Salem, InUsa 13,1308,159
Salem, OrUsa 11,0626,874
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4057,087
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5657,187
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6017,209
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4626,501
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5126,532
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6488,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0458,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2318,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6118,458
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1418,166
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9627,433
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0307,476
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1308,159
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3137,030
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2577,617
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Selma, AlUsa 12,6637,869
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Seymour, InUsa 13,1308,159
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1548,174
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0007,457
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1487,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5587,804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6037,832
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2458,231
Southport, NcUsa 13,5028,391
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6247,845
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0598,115
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4717,750
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6896,642
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8968,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7867,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1498,792
State College, PaUsa 13,8418,601
State University, MsUsa 12,5627,806
State University, NmUsa 11,1236,912
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6248,466
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7217,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7357,914
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6557,864
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3188,897
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2927,638
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2738,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3137,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6047,832
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0738,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0828,751
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3877,698
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8257,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1228,154
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,53311,516
SocotraYemen 13,6988,512
SenangaZambia 13,3488,295
SerenjeZambia 13,2908,259
SeshekeZambia 13,1648,180
SolweziZambia 13,5938,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -