New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9521,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2696,381
ParanaArgentina 10,2486,368
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6326,607
PehuajoArgentina 9,8216,103
PergaminoArgentina 10,0666,255
PigeArgentina 9,6495,996
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0426,240
PosadasArgentina 10,9046,776
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6636,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5545,937
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1346,298
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4463,384
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8443,632
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,08511,238
ParakouBenin 16,73510,399
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6918,508
ParacatuBrazil 12,3687,686
ParanaBrazil 12,7267,908
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5147,155
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8767,380
ParintinsBrazil 12,9218,029
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9688,680
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0426,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2637,620
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5528,421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6098,457
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8107,960
PeixeBrazil 12,7247,907
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4768,374
PicosBrazil 13,6288,468
PiraiBrazil 12,0407,482
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3597,680
PompeuBrazil 12,2967,641
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3397,046
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3398,289
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3017,022
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8777,381
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9526,806
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8387,978
PosseBrazil 12,6817,880
PlevenBulgaria 17,59010,930
PlovdivBulgaria 17,58410,927
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2485,747
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2117,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0768,747
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0958,759
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9508,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4448,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4789,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8617,992
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6177,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7897,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4777,132
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6847,882
ParronChile 9,3915,835
Puerto AysenChile 8,4305,239
Puerto MonttChile 8,6965,404
Punta ArenasChile 7,9814,960
PingbianChina 10,1296,294
PeralesColombia 11,9177,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6967,889
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4537,117
PragueCzech Republic 18,09111,242
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1228,154
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3358,287
PoloDominican Republic 13,1658,181
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3328,285
PichilingueEcuador 11,1576,933
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0756,882
PuyoEcuador 11,2596,996
Port-SaidEgypt 16,67410,362
ParisFrance 18,75511,655
PerpignanFrance 19,28111,981
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8784,896
Port-GentilGabon 15,4979,630
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2936,396
PotsdamGermany 17,99111,180
PatrasGreece 17,81211,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7699,178
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,35110,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8988,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0928,135
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8917,389
PecsHungary 18,03311,206
PambanIndia 11,2717,004
PuneIndia 12,3477,672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7305,425
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0284,989
PadovaItaly 18,51511,505
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53311,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,54111,521
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,56011,534
PantelleriaItaly 18,63611,580
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65511,592
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,88011,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,56111,534
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,44511,462
PiacenzaItaly 18,69011,614
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,70111,621
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,52911,514
Ponza IslandItaly 18,57211,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,33411,393
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,60211,560
PrizziItaly 18,52611,512
PakseLaos 9,4385,865
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1795,704
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9196,785
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8836,763
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3763,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,03511,207
PatheinMyanmar 10,4526,495
PutaoMyanmar 10,9786,822
PyiMyanmar 10,5576,560
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2061,371
PaeroaNew Zealand 12577
Palmerston NNew Zealand 234145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 233145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 313194
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 257160
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7949
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8307,351
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,14210,031
PohangNorth Korea 9,5765,951
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0326,234
PadidanPakistan 13,3418,290
PanjgurPakistan 13,6938,509
ParachinarPakistan 13,5578,424
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6508,482
PeshawarPakistan 13,4408,352
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3362,694
PilarParaguay 10,7986,710
PiscoPeru 10,5206,537
PiuraPeru 10,7706,692
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1656,938
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0104,978
PoznanPoland 17,79311,057
PrzemyslPoland 17,57110,919
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,60212,181
PortalegrePortugal 19,66612,221
Porto Portugal 19,48412,108
PavelecRussia 16,36310,168
PecoraRussia 15,1659,423
PermRussia 15,2699,488
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3086,405
PetrozavodskRussia 16,35110,161
PjatigorskRussia 16,11510,014
PoronajskRussia 10,2706,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,51410,262
Providenja BayRussia 11,4567,119
PskovRussia 16,85510,474
PodorSenegal 17,36410,790
PopradSlovakia 17,77111,043
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4307,103
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1617,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,45112,087
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1336,918
Port SudanSudan 15,5819,682
ParamariboSuriname 13,7048,516
PiteňSweden 16,60610,319
PalmyraSyria 16,27710,115
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0212,498
PhetchabunThailand 9,9066,156
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0036,216
PhraeThailand 10,1086,281
PhuketThailand 9,5215,916
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5475,932
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7156,037
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6846,018
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5338,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,67611,605
PoltavaUkraine 16,75810,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4006,463
PradoUruguay 10,2406,363
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2966,398
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Pana, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Paoli, InUsa 13,1308,159
Paris, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9028,018
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4417,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8137,341
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0317,476
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2187,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3537,055
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5597,804
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Perry, OkUsa 12,1277,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0048,702
Philo, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8686,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4057,708
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3997,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6567,864
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6478,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1498,792
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4408,973
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5817,818
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5197,158
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6357,851
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9787,443
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Portage, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5349,032
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1396,922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9658,056
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3087,649
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6507,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8608,613
Princeton, InUsa 12,9238,031
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3788,935
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7337,291
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6567,865
PetaukeZambia 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -