New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6148,460
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6778,499
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,07711,855
General PicoArgentina 9,7226,041
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2596,375
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7539,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3171,440
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7103,549
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7292,938
GrazAustria 18,19211,305
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7809,806
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6659,734
GomelBelarus 16,93710,525
GrodnoBelarus 17,31510,759
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7558,548
GoianiaBrazil 12,2687,624
GoiasBrazil 12,2787,630
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5057,771
GrajauBrazil 13,4138,335
GuairaBrazil 11,2977,020
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0388,724
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8377,977
GarouaCameroon 16,37410,175
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8309,837
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4008,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3387,046
Golden, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Goose, NfCanada 15,4469,598
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7148,522
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0667,498
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9889,314
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2739,491
GanzhouChina 9,5795,952
GuangzhouChina 9,4745,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3488,295
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0466,864
GonderEthiopia 15,0609,358
GourdonFrance 19,18911,924
GrenobleFrance 18,93111,764
GeisenheimGermany 18,42811,452
GorlitzGermany 17,98111,173
GibraltarGibraltar 19,72812,259
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2717,004
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5308,407
GoaIndia 12,1537,552
GuwahatiIndia 11,3517,054
GelaItaly 18,44511,462
GenoaItaly 18,77911,669
GhediItaly 18,62511,574
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,23911,334
GrazzaniseItaly 18,47611,481
GrossetoItaly 18,68511,611
GrottaglieItaly 18,20011,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,86111,720
GuidoniaItaly 18,57211,541
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,42910,209
GifuJapan 9,1565,690
GaoMali 17,53910,899
GuamMariana Islands 6,6334,122
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6126,594
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8006,711
GuaymasMexico 10,5446,552
GaluutMongolia 12,1077,524
GemertNetherlands 18,37611,419
GisborneNew Zealand 14288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14389
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 349217
GrassmereNew Zealand 424264
GreymouthNew Zealand 639397
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15697
GayaNiger 16,99410,560
GardermoenNorway 17,37310,796
GeiloNorway 17,41110,819
GdanskPoland 17,56810,917
GalatiRomania 17,30010,750
Gor’KijRussia 16,0299,961
GorznyjRussia 15,8899,873
GridinoRussia 16,10210,006
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8198,587
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2505,748
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,34412,020
GijonSpain 19,40812,061
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7999,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3349,529
GoteborgSweden 17,58010,925
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,57910,924
GothenburgSweden 17,58110,925
GunnarnSweden 16,74210,404
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82711,699
GabesTunisia 18,69211,616
GafsaTunisia 18,82411,698
GiresunTurkey 16,44310,218
GoztepeTurkey 17,21310,696
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9149,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9879,313
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,06311,224
GajvoronUkraine 17,11910,638
GeniceskUkraine 16,77010,421
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6417,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6917,265
Galva, IlUsa 12,9438,043
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8757,379
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2477,610
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5248,404
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1056,901
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5748,435
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0017,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8367,976
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1427,545
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5147,155
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3638,304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8286,729
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3447,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9167,405
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2558,237
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1828,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6417,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4538,360
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0238,093
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4047,708
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2578,238
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6868,505
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0157,467
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2098,208
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1758,187
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Groton, CtUsa 14,3058,890
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6837,260
GuanareVenezuela 12,7037,893
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4877,760
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -