New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,38112,043
LuandaAngola 14,4889,003
LuenaAngola 13,9328,657
La PlataArgentina 10,1336,297
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6966,647
La RiojaArgentina 10,0316,233
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8736,135
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0995,033
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8336,732
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5051,557
LavertonAustralia 2,7581,714
LearmonthAustralia 6,1283,808
LongreachAustralia 3,4602,150
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4602,150
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7471,085
Low HeadAustralia 2,5421,580
LinzAustria 18,21011,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,58110,925
LerwickUk 17,58310,926
La PazBolivia 10,9446,800
LavrasBrazil 12,1097,525
LencoisBrazil 13,1268,157
LinharesBrazil 12,5547,801
LondrinaBrazil 11,5497,176
LomBulgaria 17,69510,996
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7557,926
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6498,481
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1998,202
Langara, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6268,467
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9897,450
London, OnCanada 13,6928,508
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6669,114
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0768,126
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,42311,448
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6876,020
LanzhouChina 11,1276,915
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6237,223
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2907,637
LimonCosta Rica 11,6117,215
LarnacaCyprus 16,69510,374
LimassolCyprus 16,73910,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5878,443
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2258,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,86111,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3838,317
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3028,266
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3278,282
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3058,268
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2446,987
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9726,818
LuxorEgypt 16,34510,157
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2977,020
Laucala BayFiji 2,2511,399
LappeenrantaFinland 16,67110,359
Le MansFrance 18,90311,747
LilleFrance 18,55511,530
LyonFrance 18,93311,765
LambarnGabon 15,4509,601
LastourvilleGabon 15,3539,540
LibrevilleGabon 15,6009,694
LeipzigGermany 18,09911,247
LindenbergGermany 17,95111,155
LamiaGreece 17,76111,037
LarissaGreece 17,77111,043
LemnosGreece 17,54710,904
LimnosGreece 17,53310,896
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8998,637
LabeGuinea 16,89010,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1674,454
La CeibaHonduras 11,6607,246
La MesaHonduras 11,5497,177
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9678,058
LudhianaIndia 12,9158,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,54311,523
LatinaItaly 18,56611,537
LatronicoItaly 18,31911,383
LecceItaly 18,13811,271
LodwarKenya 14,4388,972
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0786,262
LiepajaLatvia 17,30510,753
LaukuvaLithuania 17,30010,750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,53711,519
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,92111,136
LabuanMalaysia 7,9364,931
LuqaMalta 18,39211,429
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8348,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3216,413
LashioMyanmar 10,6436,614
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 696433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 918571
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 492306
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 806501
Levin MafNew Zealand 276171
LincolnNew Zealand 679422
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 347216
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 347216
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 347216
LagosNigeria 16,41810,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,37110,794
LillehammerNorway 17,30210,752
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0848,131
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2136,968
LimaPeru 10,5726,569
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9194,921
LisbonPortugal 19,52912,135
LeninbadRussia 13,8908,631
LevsiRussia 14,7309,153
LungiSierra Leone 16,57510,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,30011,372
LanzaroteSpain 18,62311,572
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,54312,144
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67411,604
LuganoSwitzerland 18,67611,606
LatakiaSyria 16,53010,272
LampangThailand 10,1726,321
LoeiThailand 9,9336,172
Lop BuriThailand 9,8306,109
LomeTogo 16,40710,196
LeemingUk 18,23111,329
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,58110,925
London, EnglandUk 18,53111,515
London-GatwickUk 18,55811,532
LynehamUk 18,54411,523
L’VovUkraine 17,49210,870
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,09710,624
LozovajaUkraine 16,64010,340
LubnyUkraine 16,86010,477
LuckUkraine 17,35510,784
LuganskUkraine 16,42710,208
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0018,079
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1567,554
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0537,490
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8738,000
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5547,180
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4727,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9858,069
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7567,305
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8277,971
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8547,366
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3907,078
Larned, KsUsa 12,1057,522
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8197,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8506,743
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8278,592
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4598,985
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5467,796
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5317,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0268,095
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8357,976
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4998,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5107,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5709,054
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5317,787
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5778,437
Libby, MtUsa 11,7407,295
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7488,543
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6577,865
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4127,713
Llano, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0157,466
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4806,512
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3387,046
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6048,453
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1078,145
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6187,219
Luling, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0317,476
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5748,435
LivingstoneZambia 13,0618,116
LundaziZambia 13,2138,210
LusakaZambia 13,1708,184
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -