New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7178,524
NeuquenArgentina 9,1935,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9166,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,295805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1222,561
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3321,449
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3532,083
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0528,110
NatitingouBenin 16,86310,479
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1477,548
NgaoundereCameroon 16,16510,045
NkoundjaCameroon 16,10510,008
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3719,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3239,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7529,167
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5157,777
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4467,734
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9598,674
N’DjamenaChad 16,56910,296
NanchangChina 9,7376,051
NanjingChina 9,8306,109
NanningChina 9,8146,099
NicosiaCyprus 16,73310,398
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,82911,079
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3718,309
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1788,189
NegeleEthiopia 14,3308,905
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2891,423
NandiFiji 2,2891,423
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,85210,472
NancyFrance 18,61911,570
NantesFrance 19,02011,819
NiceFrance 18,93411,766
NeustrelitzGermany 17,91411,132
NurembergGermany 18,30911,378
NurnbergGermany 18,31111,379
NaxosGreece 17,47410,858
NanortalikGreenland 16,24210,093
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,19010,060
NordGreenland 15,1759,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7709,799
NzerekoreGuinea 16,58410,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0637,496
New DelhiIndia 12,6787,878
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,46011,471
NaganoJapan 9,2145,726
NagasakiJapan 9,2505,748
NagoJapan 8,8055,471
NagoyaJapan 9,1255,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7865,460
NaraJapan 9,1325,675
NazeJapan 8,8755,515
NemuroJapan 9,5965,963
NiigataJapan 9,2995,779
NikkoJapan 9,1655,695
NobeokaJapan 9,1415,680
NairobiKenya 13,9808,687
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3143,302
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4678,368
NidaLithuania 17,38310,802
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1397,543
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5087,151
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2118,210
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0918,135
NaraMali 17,41610,822
NioroMali 17,38710,804
NemaMauritania 17,57610,922
NouakchottMauritania 17,46710,854
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0211,256
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13785
NelsonNew Zealand 431268
New PlymouthNew Zealand 207129
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 304189
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4677,125
N’GuigmiNiger 16,87510,487
NiameyNiger 17,19610,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,42610,207
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9949,939
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4479,599
NawabshahPakistan 13,2878,256
NokkundiPakistan 13,9098,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0706,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2275,112
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2949,504
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3917,079
NikolaevRussia 16,98310,553
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7366,672
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4466,491
NizneangarskRussia 12,2137,589
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6897,885
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0039,323
NovgorodRussia 16,66710,357
NovosibirskRussia 13,6098,457
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9796,822
No. 6Sudan 16,0479,972
NyalaSudan 15,9589,916
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6876,020
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9336,173
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4385,865
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1066,280
NarathiwatThailand 9,1275,672
NigdeTurkey 16,69310,373
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0919,378
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,79010,433
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3938,322
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3938,322
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9388,040
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2857,634
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4127,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4228,962
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0928,757
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6868,505
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8828,005
New London, WiUsa 13,2058,206
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3027,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2817,632
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8157,964
New YorkUsa 14,1498,792
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1528,794
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Newark, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1788,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1897,575
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8818,004
Newport, TnUsa 13,2058,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5447,174
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7928,571
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4617,743
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8736,757
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3537,676
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1817,570
Norton, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4998,388
NdolaZambia 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -