New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6898,506
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5548,423
JuninArgentina 9,9906,208
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6437,235
JacobinaBrazil 13,3108,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0688,742
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0188,711
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3667,685
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1517,551
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2857,634
JiuquanChina 11,7537,303
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5107,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2858,256
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1318,160
JoensuuFinland 16,50710,258
JokioinenFinland 16,88810,494
JyvskylFinland 16,68610,369
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5849,684
JulianehbGreenland 16,17610,052
JagdalpurIndia 11,6797,258
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8054,850
JerusalemIsrael 16,44010,216
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5497,177
JosNigeria 16,61510,325
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,37610,177
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,37210,174
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3948,323
JhelumPakistan 13,2118,209
JiwaniPakistan 13,7858,566
JuliacaPeru 10,8736,756
JakutskRussia 11,9167,405
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9619,918
JenisejskRussia 13,2488,233
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6566,001
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0556,248
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9818,688
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5519,664
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9499,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1187,530
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,73612,264
JubaSudan 14,8739,242
JokkmokkSweden 16,54010,278
JönköpingSweden 17,49810,873
Jonkoping ASweden 17,50410,877
JendoubaTunisia 18,90311,747
JerbaTunisia 18,63611,581
JerseyUk 18,79811,681
JaltaUkraine 16,82310,454
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4367,728
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0088,083
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8838,005
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7388,537
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -