New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiotapu Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiotapu Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiotapu Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9754,956
UaupesBrazil 12,2967,641
UbatubaBrazil 11,8997,394
UberabaBrazil 12,0747,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8567,989
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7497,922
UpernavikGreenland 15,2529,478
UummannaqGreenland 15,4799,619
UdineItaly 18,38911,427
Ustica IslandItaly 18,55811,532
UenoJapan 9,1245,670
UnzendakeJapan 9,2295,735
UrakawaJapan 9,5745,949
UshibukaJapan 9,1935,712
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1315,674
UwajimaJapan 9,1565,689
UkmergeLithuania 17,18510,679
UtenaLithuania 17,12610,642
UlaangomMongolia 12,7947,950
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7927,328
UlgiiMongolia 12,8818,004
UliastaiMongolia 12,3777,691
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7737,937
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5367,169
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6325,985
UfaRussia 15,2859,498
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2508,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0317,476
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8846,763
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0707,501
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3829,558
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5946,583
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6227,222
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7517,302
Umm BeninSudan 15,3759,554
UmeňSweden 16,76810,420
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5205,916
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8416,115
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0776,262
UrfaTurkey 16,32110,142
UsakTurkey 17,16010,664
Uman’Ukraine 17,08310,615
UzgorodUkraine 17,65110,969
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6578,486
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3578,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -